Results per Precinct

Tuscola August 2020 Primary

Unofficial

2020-08-05 01:55:06


United States Senator (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gary Peters - DEM Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 67 1
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 128 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 135 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 112 2
City of Caro, Precinct 1 200 2
City of Caro, Precinct 2 109 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 117 1
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 154 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 123 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 58 1
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 107 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 214 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 26 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 169 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 136 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 58 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 135 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 120 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 70 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 117 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 181 1
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 212 0
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 119 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 106 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Total 3,364 11

United States Senator (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 221 2
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 351 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 213 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 160 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 329 1
City of Caro, Precinct 2 174 2
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 187 3
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 320 2
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 494 2
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 192 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 328 1
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 282 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 184 2
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 203 3
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 453 2
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 116 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 412 3
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 249 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 226 1
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 235 2
Millington Township, Precinct 1 333 6
Millington Township, Precinct 2 298 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 254 2
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 324 3
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 251 1
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 390 1
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 331 3
Wells Township, Precinct 1 257 1
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 93 1
Total 7,860 47

Representative in Congress - 5th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Daniel T. Kildee - DEM Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 137 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 111 3
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 155 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 130 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 119 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 117 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 180 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 90 0
Total 1,067 5

Representative in Congress - 5th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tim Kelly - REP Earl Lackie - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 161 45 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 110 43 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 422 60 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 85 20 1
Millington Township, Precinct 1 252 63 3
Millington Township, Precinct 2 197 90 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 278 42 1
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 192 53 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 128 27 0
Total 1,825 443 7

Representative in Congress - 10th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Kimberly Bizon - DEM Kelly L. Noland - DEM Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 40 21 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 75 48 1
City of Caro, Precinct 1 114 76 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 48 58 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 39 29 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 51 64 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 57 29 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 66 41 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 54 27 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 16 39 1
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 65 33 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 115 96 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 90 73 0
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 53 76 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 24 32 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 31 34 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 34 32 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 64 45 1
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 81 40 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 50 51 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 30 27 0
Total 1,197 971 5

Representative in Congress - 10th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Shane Hernandez - REP Lisa McClain - REP Doug Slocum - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 79 114 45 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 135 164 78 1
City of Caro, Precinct 1 142 117 86 1
City of Caro, Precinct 2 66 89 28 1
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 74 96 42 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 133 135 68 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 71 96 37 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 126 162 59 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 118 111 65 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 70 84 40 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 78 93 44 1
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 195 176 109 1
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 168 191 80 0
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 82 110 68 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 72 111 49 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 91 104 53 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 88 125 47 1
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 82 95 65 0
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 110 162 72 3
Wells Township, Precinct 1 83 150 46 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 37 37 21 0
Total 2,100 2,522 1,202 11

Representative in State Legislature 84th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Douglas P. Marker - DEM Patrick J. Wood - DEM Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 25 36 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 40 79 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 52 76 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 29 76 1
City of Caro, Precinct 1 87 92 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 32 74 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 33 35 0
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 24 92 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 67 80 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 38 48 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 35 71 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 21 58 1
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 29 25 1
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 33 62 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 74 126 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 12 18 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 51 111 0
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 45 85 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 24 32 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 17 46 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 35 84 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 36 76 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 36 29 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 34 76 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 77 93 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 53 135 1
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 52 65 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 29 67 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 26 29 0
Total 1,146 1,976 7

Representative in State Legislature 84th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Phil Green - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 214 1
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 352 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 212 3
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 156 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 341 2
City of Caro, Precinct 2 170 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 204 2
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 318 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 503 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 197 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 334 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 281 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 181 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 204 1
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 457 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 114 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 410 4
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 244 1
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 224 3
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 237 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 343 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 310 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 255 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 328 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 251 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 393 2
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 335 2
Wells Township, Precinct 1 261 2
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 92 1
Total 7,921 28

Prosecuting Attorney (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 3
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 22
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 23
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 10
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 26
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 10
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 5
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 13
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 20
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 18
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 4
Millington Township, Precinct 1 12
Millington Township, Precinct 2 9
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 12
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 20
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 35
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 367

Prosecuting Attorney (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark E. Reene - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 213 1
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 358 3
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 194 3
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 152 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 335 4
City of Caro, Precinct 2 174 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 204 3
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 307 2
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 489 3
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 197 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 325 3
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 278 1
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 175 3
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 200 2
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 427 4
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 107 3
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 395 7
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 239 3
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 214 3
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 238 2
Millington Township, Precinct 1 332 5
Millington Township, Precinct 2 295 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 243 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 317 1
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 247 5
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 365 8
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 325 3
Wells Township, Precinct 1 252 3
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 86 1
Total 7,683 76

Sheriff (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 5
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 21
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 22
City of Caro, Precinct 1 21
City of Caro, Precinct 2 10
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 26
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 6
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 9
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 12
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 16
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 11
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 23
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 34
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 362

Sheriff (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Glen G. Skrent - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 215 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 376 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 203 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 153 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 356 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 177 2
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 207 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 311 1
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 493 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 196 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 326 2
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 280 1
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 180 1
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 208 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 436 1
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 115 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 418 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 242 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 224 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 243 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 342 3
Millington Township, Precinct 2 287 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 247 1
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 324 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 251 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 387 3
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 327 2
Wells Township, Precinct 1 260 2
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 87 1
Total 7,871 24

Clerk (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 20
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 21
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 11
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 3
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 23
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 9
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 14
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 10
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 5
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 13
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 20
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 33
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 343

Clerk (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jodi Fetting - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 219 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 372 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 202 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 155 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 359 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 178 1
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 207 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 310 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 491 2
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 202 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 332 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 293 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 183 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 213 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 448 2
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 114 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 424 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 237 4
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 226 2
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 238 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 344 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 297 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 250 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 322 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 252 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 383 2
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 330 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 267 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 85 1
Total 7,933 25

Treasurer (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 19
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 22
City of Caro, Precinct 1 21
City of Caro, Precinct 2 11
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 22
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 10
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 10
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 13
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 4
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 5
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 10
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 21
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 32
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 345

Treasurer (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ashley Bennett - REP Rita Papp - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 152 79 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 226 168 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 170 39 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 121 34 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 224 143 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 111 79 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 157 59 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 228 101 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 413 97 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 133 75 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 211 126 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 187 118 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 140 55 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 150 72 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 339 125 1
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 90 25 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 281 177 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 154 107 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 163 66 0
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 161 83 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 300 61 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 247 51 1
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 129 129 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 247 86 1
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 204 51 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 317 97 0
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 230 106 0
Wells Township, Precinct 1 164 111 1
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 73 21 0
Total 5,722 2,541 8

Register of Deeds (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 19
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 21
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 10
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 3
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 24
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 13
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 5
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 12
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 19
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 32
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 337

Register of Deeds (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Bishop - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 212 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 350 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 204 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 151 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 334 1
City of Caro, Precinct 2 170 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 198 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 304 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 478 2
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 192 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 312 1
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 271 1
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 178 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 202 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 431 1
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 113 1
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 402 2
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 232 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 218 1
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 239 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 333 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 291 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 238 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 320 1
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 252 2
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 380 2
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 323 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 259 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 82 1
Total 7,669 21

County Road Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 19
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 22
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 11
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 5
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 22
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 13
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 16
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 4
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 5
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 13
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 20
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 33
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 342

County Road Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Laurie - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 207 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 341 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 199 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 149 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 326 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 163 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 197 2
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 304 0
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 479 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 191 3
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 312 1
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 266 1
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 178 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 199 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 421 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 111 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 384 4
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 224 1
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 215 1
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 232 1
Millington Township, Precinct 1 325 4
Millington Township, Precinct 2 283 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 235 1
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 315 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 248 1
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 372 3
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 309 2
Wells Township, Precinct 1 251 1
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 80 1
Total 7,516 30

County Road Commissioner - Partial Term (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 7
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 19
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 20
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 10
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 3
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 23
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 19
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 5
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 13
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 15
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 9
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 10
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 21
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 33
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 334

County Road Commissioner - Partial Term (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Lee Kennard - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 207 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 339 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 201 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 147 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 323 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 164 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 195 2
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 299 1
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 472 2
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 189 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 307 1
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 257 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 173 1
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 199 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 417 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 109 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 376 3
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 220 2
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 209 3
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 229 2
Millington Township, Precinct 1 326 3
Millington Township, Precinct 2 283 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 232 2
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 315 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 250 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 383 2
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 313 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 243 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 77 1
Total 7,454 29

Drain Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 7
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 17
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 21
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 11
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 23
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 17
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 4
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 12
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 14
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Millington Township, Precinct 1 10
Millington Township, Precinct 2 8
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 5
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 12
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 18
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 29
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 18
Wells Township, Precinct 1 8
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 315

Drain Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Mantey - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 213 0
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 356 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 205 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 150 0
City of Caro, Precinct 1 339 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 168 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 207 1
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 306 1
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 489 3
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 187 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 316 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 265 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 174 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 213 0
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 419 1
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 113 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 393 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 231 1
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 211 3
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 232 2
Millington Township, Precinct 1 314 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 283 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 236 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 318 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 247 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 374 2
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 315 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 257 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 82 1
Total 7,613 22

County Commissioner 1st District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 3
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 40

County Commissioner 1st District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Thomas Young - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 213 0
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 204 2
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 189 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 310 0
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 179 0
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 199 0
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 107 0
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 82 1
Total 1,483 3

County Commissioner 2nd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
City of Caro, Precinct 1 19
City of Caro, Precinct 2 10
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 57

County Commissioner 2nd District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Thomas C. Bardwell - REP Richard A. Lipan - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 222 154 1
City of Caro, Precinct 1 184 170 0
City of Caro, Precinct 2 97 94 0
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 191 114 0
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 134 74 0
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 183 66 0
Total 1,011 672 1

County Commissioner 3rd Distrcit (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 21
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 22
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 13
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 68

County Commissioner 3rd Distrcit (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Kim Vaughan - REP Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 271 1
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 422 0
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 382 3
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 228 1
Wells Township, Precinct 1 251 1
Total 1,554 6

County Commissioner 4th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 17
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 23
Millington Township, Precinct 1 10
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 15
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 97

County Commissioner 4th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger A. Bacon Sr. - REP Douglas DuRussel - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 105 94 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 69 79 0
Millington Township, Precinct 1 183 164 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 132 165 0
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 151 190 0
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 146 176 0
Total 786 868 3

County Commissioner 5th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 14
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 21
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 33
Total 77

County Commissioner 5th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Daniel Grimshaw - REP Dean A. Tomlinson - REP Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 324 155 1
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 90 168 0
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 134 116 0
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 234 162 0
Total 782 601 1

Supervisor for Akron Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Supervisor for Akron Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steve Linzner - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 211 2
Total 211 2

Supervisor for Almer Charter Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Supervisor for Almer Charter Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jim Mantey - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 316 3
Total 316 3

Supervisor for Arbela Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 21
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 22
Total 43

Supervisor for Arbela Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Edward Hunt - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 196 4
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 149 1
Total 345 5

Supervisor for Columbia Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Columbia Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Kathy Trischler - REP Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 198 4
Total 198 4

Supervisor for Dayton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 21
Total 21

Supervisor for Dayton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Cook - REP Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 280 2
Total 280 2

Supervisor for Denmark Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Supervisor for Denmark Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Charles J. Heinlein - REP Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 478 2
Total 478 2

Supervisor for Elkland Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Total 9

Supervisor for Elkland Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Terry L. Muntz - REP Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 190 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 317 0
Total 507 1

Supervisor for Ellington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Supervisor for Ellington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Russell Speirs - REP Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 261 2
Total 261 2

Supervisor for Elmwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Supervisor for Elmwood Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Christopher Graff - REP Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 170 2
Total 170 2

Supervisor for Fairgrove Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Supervisor for Fairgrove Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Keith Aeder - REP Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 198 0
Total 198 0

Supervisor for Fremont Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Supervisor for Fremont Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Matthew R. Blatt - REP Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 430 0
Total 430 0

Supervisor for Gilford Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Supervisor for Gilford Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct James E. Stockmeyer Sr. - REP Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 112 1
Total 112 1

Supervisor for Indianfields Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ray Rendon - DEM Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 154 0
Total 154 0

Supervisor for Indianfields Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct William E. Campbell - REP Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 314 5
Total 314 5

Supervisor for Juniata Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Supervisor for Juniata Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lisa J. Geiger - REP Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 221 2
Total 221 2

Supervisor for Kingston Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Wm. Jesse Zimba - DEM Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Total 54 0

Supervisor for Kingston Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 18

Supervisor for Koylton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Koylton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Douglas R. Kramer - REP Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 228 3
Total 228 3

Supervisor for Millington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Terry F. Jones - DEM Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 119 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 107 1
Total 226 3

Supervisor for Millington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert G. Loomis - REP Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 319 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 290 2
Total 609 3

Supervisor for Novesta Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Supervisor for Novesta Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Supervisor for Tuscola Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Tuscola Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tod G. Fackler - REP Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 321 0
Total 321 0

Supervisor for Vassar Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Charles Stadler - DEM Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 156 2
Total 156 2

Supervisor for Vassar Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bruce D. Foether - REP Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 352 10
Total 352 10

Supervisor for Watertown Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Supervisor for Watertown Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Danny Quertermous - DEM Ruby Annette Stark - REP Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 249 102 0
Total 249 102 0

Supervisor for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Supervisor for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 35
Total 35

Supervisor for Wisner Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Wisner Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Timmy A. Rumble - REP Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 81 4
Total 81 4

Clerk for Akron Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Clerk for Akron Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jamie Schuette - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 217 0
Total 217 0

Clerk for Almer Charter Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Clerk for Almer Charter Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Peggy Reavey - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 355 0
Total 355 0

Clerk for Arbela Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Warren - DEM Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 122 1
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 100 3
Total 222 4

Clerk for Arbela Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 10
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 11
Total 21

Clerk for Columbia Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Christine Kolar - DEM Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Total 63 0

Clerk for Columbia Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Clerk for Dayton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 21
Total 21

Clerk for Dayton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tony Shaver - REP Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 284 0
Total 284 0

Clerk for Denmark Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Clerk for Denmark Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Renée Louise Schiefer - REP Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 459 0
Total 459 0

Clerk for Elkland Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 5
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Total 9

Clerk for Elkland Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Heather Severance - REP Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 197 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 325 0
Total 522 0

Clerk for Ellington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Clerk for Ellington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Suzy Rockwell - REP Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 265 1
Total 265 1

Clerk for Elmwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Clerk for Elmwood Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Pam Brinkman - REP Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 181 2
Total 181 2

Clerk for Fairgrove Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Clerk for Fairgrove Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Katie Gebhardt - REP Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 200 1
Total 200 1

Clerk for Fremont Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Clerk for Fremont Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Amy L. Holbrook - REP Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 446 0
Total 446 0

Clerk for Gilford Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Clerk for Gilford Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Diane K. Spencer - REP Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 115 0
Total 115 0

Clerk for Indianfields Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Clerk for Indianfields Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cristi Smith - REP Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 388 1
Total 388 1

Clerk for Juniata Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Clerk for Juniata Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 57
Total 57

Clerk for Kingston Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Clerk for Kingston Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carrie Gilley - REP Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 227 0
Total 227 0

Clerk for Koylton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Clerk for Koylton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rex W. Vroman - REP Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 231 1
Total 231 1

Clerk for Millington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 10
Millington Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 19

Clerk for Millington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jackie Sabgash - REP Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 325 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 287 0
Total 612 1

Clerk for Novesta Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Clerk for Novesta Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Clerk for Tuscola Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Clerk for Tuscola Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michelle Hicks - REP Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 326 0
Total 326 0

Clerk for Vassar Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 29
Total 29

Clerk for Vassar Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Clerk for Watertown Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Clerk for Watertown Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Malisa Pyles - REP Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 334 3
Total 334 3

Clerk for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Clerk for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carmen Stevens - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 255 1
Total 255 1

Clerk for Wisner Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Pamela Shook - DEM Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 59 0
Total 59 0

Clerk for Wisner Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Treasurer for Akron Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Treasurer for Akron Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Deana Jacoby - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 218 0
Total 218 0

Treasurer for Almer Charter Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Treasurer for Almer Charter Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patricia A. Witkovsky - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 345 0
Total 345 0

Treasurer for Arbela Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 20
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 22
Total 42

Treasurer for Arbela Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jody A. Hunt - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 199 2
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 149 0
Total 348 2

Treasurer for Columbia Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Treasurer for Columbia Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Christina J. Parmenter - REP Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 196 2
Total 196 2

Treasurer for Dayton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Treasurer for Dayton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Eleanor Kilmer - REP Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 289 1
Total 289 1

Treasurer for Denmark Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Treasurer for Denmark Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Theresa A. Bauer - REP Makenzi Mantey - REP Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 377 116 0
Total 377 116 0

Treasurer for Elkland Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 4
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Total 8

Treasurer for Elkland Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cynthia J. Kruse - REP Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 195 1
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 322 0
Total 517 1

Treasurer for Ellington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Treasurer for Ellington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carmell K. Pattullo - REP Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 268 1
Total 268 1

Treasurer for Elmwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Treasurer for Elmwood Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Treasurer for Fairgrove Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sarah R. Donovan - DEM Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 80 0
Total 80 0

Treasurer for Fairgrove Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Treasurer for Fremont Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Treasurer for Fremont Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 36
Total 36

Treasurer for Gilford Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Treasurer for Gilford Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debra Strasz - REP Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 113 0
Total 113 0

Treasurer for Indianfields Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Treasurer for Indianfields Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Osborn - REP Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 389 1
Total 389 1

Treasurer for Juniata Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Treasurer for Juniata Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Treasurer for Kingston Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Lou Wolak - DEM Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 52 1
Total 52 1

Treasurer for Kingston Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Treasurer for Koylton Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Treasurer for Koylton Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda K. Jobson - REP Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 235 3
Total 235 3

Treasurer for Millington Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Millington Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 20

Treasurer for Millington Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sharon Keinath - REP Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 339 2
Millington Township, Precinct 2 305 0
Total 644 2

Treasurer for Novesta Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Treasurer for Novesta Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Treasurer for Tuscola Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Treasurer for Tuscola Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Verbeek - REP Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 322 0
Total 322 0

Treasurer for Vassar Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 28
Total 28

Treasurer for Vassar Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Treasurer for Watertown Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Treasurer for Watertown Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tina Boisvert - REP Hazel D. Schlosser - REP Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 127 218 1
Total 127 218 1

Treasurer for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Treasurer for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Stefanie Bruce - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 244 3
Total 244 3

Treasurer for Wisner Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Annette M. Rieck - DEM Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 57 0
Total 57 0

Treasurer for Wisner Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Trustee for Akron Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gene C. Harrington - DEM Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 61 1
Total 61 1

Trustee for Akron Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Carrie Hines - REP Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 207 3
Total 207 3

Trustee for Almer Charter Township (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Trustee for Almer Charter Township (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Art Graff - REP Jim Tussey - REP Chris Wilcox - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 251 222 223 4
Total 251 222 223 4

Trustee for Arbela Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 22
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 28
Total 50

Trustee for Arbela Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Timothy M. Anderson - REP Gary Woelzlein - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 138 158 0
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 99 104 0
Total 237 262 0

Trustee for Columbia Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Trustee for Columbia Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Dara Hood - REP Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 185 11
Total 185 11

Trustee for Dayton Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 25
Total 25

Trustee for Dayton Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Greg Lotter - REP Robert W. Steele - REP Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 207 230 0
Total 207 230 0

Trustee for Denmark Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Trustee for Denmark Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Arnold F. Krumnauer - REP Steve Schwab - REP Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 336 360 0
Total 336 360 0

Trustee for Elkland Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 9
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 4
Total 13

Trustee for Elkland Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tavis B. Osentoski - REP Steve Wright - REP Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 147 152 0
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 232 258 1
Total 379 410 1

Trustee for Ellington Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Trustee for Ellington Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Laura M. Boyke-Hawes - REP Gregg Scott Campbell - REP Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 180 224 1
Total 180 224 1

Trustee for Elmwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Trustee for Elmwood Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Nicholas Bliss - REP Joan A. Sattelberg - REP Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 133 146 2
Total 133 146 2

Trustee for Fairgrove Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael W. Day - DEM Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 88 1
Total 88 1

Trustee for Fairgrove Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Justin G. Edwards - REP Dennis J. Hadeway - REP Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 138 168 0
Total 138 168 0

Trustee for Fremont Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct John Welke - DEM Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 204 1
Total 204 1

Trustee for Fremont Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Ronald J. Curell - REP Kyle R. Thom - REP Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 394 261 1
Total 394 261 1

Trustee for Gilford Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Trustee for Gilford Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Amanda R. Goss - REP Kent A. Houghtaling - REP Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 99 85 0
Total 99 85 0

Trustee for Indianfields Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Trustee for Indianfields Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Kristopher Osborn - REP John Sauber - REP Ron Woloshen - REP Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 190 293 183 2
Total 190 293 183 2

Trustee for Juniata Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Trustee for Juniata Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Trustee for Kingston Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Trustee for Kingston Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary S. King - REP Timothy Ruggles - REP Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 147 188 1
Total 147 188 1

Trustee for Koylton Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Trustee for Koylton Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Justin Boyl - REP Lawrence E. Sabin - REP Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 206 171 3
Total 206 171 3

Trustee for Millington Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tracey Hook - DEM Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 98 4
Millington Township, Precinct 2 97 0
Total 195 4

Trustee for Millington Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Allen Green - REP Luanne Jaruzel - REP Edwyn R. Maschke - REP Bob Worth - REP Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 169 218 88 161 1
Millington Township, Precinct 2 155 210 79 132 0
Total 324 428 167 293 1

Trustee for Novesta Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Trustee for Novesta Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Trustee for Tuscola Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 18

Trustee for Tuscola Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Sarah Barber - REP Jim Rodammer - REP Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 240 262 0
Total 240 262 0

Trustee for Vassar Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Thomas H. Borcherding - DEM Sam Tester - DEM Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 125 111 1
Total 125 111 1

Trustee for Vassar Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 18

Trustee for Watertown Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 32
Total 32

Trustee for Watertown Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Jamie Thatcher - REP Boyd Vollweiler - REP Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 271 188 2
Total 271 188 2

Trustee for Wells Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Trustee for Wells Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Albert W.Pearsall III - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 242 5
Total 242 5

Trustee for Wisner Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Bradley Barnes - DEM Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 49 0
Total 49 0

Trustee for Wisner Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Lisa Valentine - REP Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 92 0
Total 92 0

Delegate for Akron Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Delegate for Akron Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Akron Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Delegate for Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Deborah S. Parker - DEM Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 104 2
Total 104 2

Delegate for Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Mitchell Davies - REP Write-in
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 286 6
Total 286 6

Delegate for Arbela Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 24
Total 24

Delegate for Arbela Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Delegate for Arbela Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Kelly James Raleigh - DEM Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 90 8
Total 90 8

Delegate for Arbela Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Joseph B. White - REP Write-in
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 142 0
Total 142 0

Delegate for City of Caro, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
City of Caro, Precinct 1 46
Total 46

Delegate for City of Caro, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Tisha Jones-Holubec - REP David S. Mulvaine III - REP Joseph R. Mulvaine - REP D. Scott Mulvaine II - REP Write-in
City of Caro, Precinct 1 236 195 198 188 8
Total 236 195 198 188 8

Delegate for City of Caro, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Putnam - DEM Write-in
City of Caro, Precinct 2 89 1
Total 89 1

Delegate for City of Caro, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
City of Caro, Precinct 2 11
Total 11

Delegate for Columbia Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Columbia Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Delegate for Dayton Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Sue Kirby - DEM Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 90 2
Total 90 2

Delegate for Dayton Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Delegate for Denmark Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 23
Total 23

Delegate for Denmark Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 9)

Precinct Write-in
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Delegate for Elkland Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate for Elkland Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate for Elkland Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 9

Delegate for Elkland Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 9

Delegate for Ellington Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Delegate for Ellington Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate for Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Delegate for Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Delegate for Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Delegate for Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate for Fremont Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Robert DeCoe - DEM Stella Anna Lubeckyj - DEM Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 107 162 4
Total 107 162 4

Delegate for Fremont Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Roy L. Harris - REP David Wayne Vaughan - REP Write-in
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 321 288 0
Total 321 288 0

Delegate for Gilford Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Delegate for Gilford Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Delegate for Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Charles W. Stockwell - DEM Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Total 148 0

Delegate for Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct John Kubik - REP Write-in
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 360 1
Total 360 1

Delegate for Juniata Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Delegate for Juniata Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Melvin Dean Campbell - REP Susan Campbell - REP Write-in
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 189 183 5
Total 189 183 5

Delegate for Kingston Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate for Kingston Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate for Koylton Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate for Koylton Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 21
Total 21

Delegate for Millington Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Delegate for Millington Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Delegate for Millington Township, Precinct 2 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 2 10
Total 10

Delegate for Millington Township, Precinct 2 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Millington Township, Precinct 2 17
Total 17

Delegate for Novesta Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Robert Burleson - DEM Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 54 1
Total 54 1

Delegate for Novesta Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 23
Total 23

Delegate for Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Robert W. McKay - REP Write-in
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 305 3
Total 305 3

Delegate for City of Vassar, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct William J. Shoop - DEM Write-in
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 154 2
Total 154 2

Delegate for City of Vassar, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Kevin Bohunsky - REP Write-in
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 233 6
Total 233 6

Delegate for Vassar Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 38
Total 38

Delegate for Vassar Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 9)

Precinct Matthew Bierlein - REP Mindy Bierlein - REP Michael Clinesmith - REP Onna Clinesmith - REP Linda Slocum - REP Michael Slocum - REP Write-in
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 303 275 158 143 238 243 10
Total 303 275 158 143 238 243 10

Delegate for Watertown Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 46
Total 46

Delegate for Watertown Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Wayne Koper - DEM Beverly Read - DEM James Read - DEM Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 82 73 69 0
Total 82 73 69 0

Delegate for Wells Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct John B. Johnson - REP Write-in
Wells Township, Precinct 1 241 5
Total 241 5

Delegate for Wisner Township, Precinct 1 (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Delegate for Wisner Township, Precinct 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

County Proposal for Tuscola County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Akron Township, Precinct 1 293 36
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 487 96
Arbela Township, Precinct 1 293 32
Arbela Township, Precinct 2 235 35
City of Caro, Precinct 1 508 80
City of Caro, Precinct 2 273 38
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 292 33
Dayton Township, Precinct 1 378 66
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 584 114
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 264 42
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 404 62
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 317 60
Elmwood Township, Precinct 1 207 47
Fairgrove Township, Precinct 1 234 42
Fremont Township, Precinct 1 524 121
Gilford Township, Precinct 1 136 24
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 574 97
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 305 93
Kingston Township, Precinct 1 214 78
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 263 60
Millington Township, Precinct 1 458 70
Millington Township, Precinct 2 407 53
Novesta Township, Precinct 1 265 50
Tuscola Township, Precinct 1 391 43
City of Vassar, Precinct 1 354 38
Vassar Township, Precinct 1 490 90
Watertown Township, Precinct 1 417 55
Wells Township, Precinct 1 297 69
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 123 17
Total 9,987 1,741

Township Proposal for Akron Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Akron Township, Precinct 1 262 67
Total 262 67

Township Proposal for Almer Charter Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 441 139
Total 441 139

Township Proposal for Columbia Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 245 79
Total 245 79

Township Proposal for Denmark Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Denmark Township, Precinct 1 368 325
Total 368 325

Township Proposal for Elkland Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Elkland Township, Precinct 1 273 31
Elkland Township, Precinct 2 409 54
Total 682 85

Township Proposal for Indianfields Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 478 172
Total 478 172

Township Proposal for Koylton Township (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Koylton Township, Precinct 1 245 78
Total 245 78

School District Proposal for Unionville-Sebewaing Area School District (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Akron Township, Precinct 1 165 70
Columbia Township, Precinct 1 198 99
Wisner Township, Precinct 1 46 30
Total 409 199

District Library Proposal for Caro Area District Library (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Almer Charter Township, Precinct 1 414 121
City of Caro, Precinct 1 510 80
City of Caro, Precinct 2 257 55
Ellington Township, Precinct 1 250 86
Indianfields Township, Precinct 1 514 158
Juniata Township, Precinct 1 153 69
Wells Township, Precinct 1 153 57
Total 2,251 626